I have a customer for storage on boat,a signed contract and deposit..

Asked 11 months ago - Waterford, WI

He's trying to get out of it now because of a problem w/a boat cover he purchased from us.We agreed to take care of the problem while the boat is in storage.I say he's in breach of the contract. .Am I right?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Maxwell Charles Livingston

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . If he is trying to get out of the contract despite your offer to fix the problem, I agree. If you wish to contact me further on this matter, please consult my AVVO profile.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,733 answers this week

3,041 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,733 answers this week

3,041 attorneys answering