I have a contract for a home purchase this recently went bad before closing.
Chicago, IL
Viewed 9 times.
Posted 17 days ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I noticed the disclosures for the home were signed by me, but I never signed them. They were forged. Is the contract void or still a binding contract?
Answers (1)Erik Glen Swanson
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 14 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
How do you know they were forged? You really don't give enough information to allow an attorney to provide any advice.
Back to Search Results
Next question: joint ownership Previous question: What to do when one of four members of an LLC drains bank account and maxes out the company credit card> |