I have a cancelled check for $10,000 with a memo stating "balance due $10,000." Is there a way to collect that money in PA.

It was received and cashed almost two years ago.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.