I HAVE A B-1 B-2 VISA.HOW CAN I GET A WORKING VISA

Asked about 3 years ago - Flushing, NY

I HAVE A B-1 B-2 VISA. HOW CAN I GET A WORKING VISA I'M IN NEW YORK NOW

Attorney answers (3)

  1. J Charles Ferrari

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Please read http://www.kassj.com/netiquette/netiquette.html

    For your immigration options, you need to retain an experienced immigration attorney to review all the pertinent facts. What options may be available to you depend on numerous factors that cannot be explored on Avvo.

    For H-1Bs you can read the link below.

    The statement above is general in nature, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review... more
  2. Rehan Shams Alimohammad

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . It depends on your background and other factors. There are several options.

    Let me know if you have any questions.

    Sincerely,

    Rehan Alimohammad
    Attorney at Law & CPA

    Law Offices of Rehan Alimohammad, PC
    Houston Office: 281-340-2074
    Toll Free: 800-814-3920
    Fax: 866-240-0629
    www.attorneyrehan.com

  3. Nikiki Tavia Bogle

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . You could apply for a Work Permit, depending on your level of education, work experience and job offers, if any.

    For more information, contact our Immigration Law Firm for a confidential consultation.

    Good luck to you.

    Immigration Legal Team
    Bogle & Chang, LLC
    Email: ntb@boglechang.com
    Phone: (800) 342-1733 ext. 101
    Website: www.immigrationlegalteam.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,374 answers this week

2,837 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,374 answers this week

2,837 attorneys answering