I have a 22 year old adult disabled son in PA. He was removed from our support order in 2006 at the age of 18 without my
Pittsburgh, PA
Viewed 19 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
consent. Three other children remain on the order. Can my son be added back on? He may qualify for SS disability according to his pediatrician but I believe his physician father should have been able to provide for him longer.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results
Next question: foreclosure vd bankrutpcy Previous question: bancarrupcy and property in another country |