I have a 17 yr old son who left home --does he have to go to school in missouri

Asked over 1 year ago - Dittmer, MO

he moved in with a 20 yr old female and needs to attend summer school in order to save his junior year and move to senior year--does he legally have to attend school at age 17?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Melvin G. Franke

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . YES

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,295 answers this week

2,896 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,295 answers this week

2,896 attorneys answering