I have 5 days to find a chapt 11 bankrupt attorney case fille @ court I am great italian artist decore house lke in venezia.
Miami, FL
Viewed 95 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Bankruptcy / Chapter 11
Flag as objectionable
I hope Avvo.com can help me
I need urgent rapresentatin for Chat 11banrupcy case already presented in court need buy time to save my commecial property ART STUDIO and GLLERY I stop pay mrtgage in May bank tryed stopped 3 times forclosure sale with help of paralegal company wich filled the BUNKRUPT case in the Court and told me to run and find a good chap 11 lawyer this week and let the court know which one is it I am in a very delicate situation please tell me how much wil cost your rappresetation and how much time could we buy I have some people interested in a Join venture that will g - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Margery Ellen Golant
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 8 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Check the web site of the National Association of Consumer Bankruptcy Attorneys, www.nacba.org
There is an Attorney Finder button in the upper right hand corner that will point you to Chapter 11 attorneys. Paralegals have no business messing with foreclosure litigation or giving legal advice. |