I have 4 business loans at one bank. The bank is in trouble and is ordered to cease and disist, divest of all commercial loans.

They are threantening to foreclose on me, even though I am NOT in arrears if I don't leave the bank real soon. Two of the loans have matured and they will not renew them causing me to be in default only for that reason. Should I make any payments while I look for a new bank home or 'am I just throwing money away?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Missouri
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.