i have 3 sons and their father owes back child support of 30000.00 plus we recently at court and judge set pymt of only $300.00

per month until debt is paid. The interest will be at 12%. I find this quite insulting providing that he has gotten away with. please help me.
the boys are currently 17.18. and 20 years old
Additional information
Their needs to be laws to protect the parent of whom the child support is owed and a set percentage. The judge set arrearage payment of $300.00 per month. This will take the idiot 14 years appox w/ the 12% added. How riducoulous. Can you believe he was initially in arrearage $46000. and he paid me $12000.00. Any help would be greatly appreciated. And the Judges need to take a child support class..
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Wisconsin
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Environmental / Natural Resources Resources