I have 12 yr old son and am divorced need to rent a room to a male. Is this reason to modify the no overnight opposite sex

Child Custody Divorce Family Law Renting

overnight visits of opposite sex, but it would be a renter

Save

Attorney answers (1)

 

Contributor Level 16
Answered January 10, 2010 21:52. NO
Mark as helpful Comment Flag
One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

16,847 answers this week

1,855 professionals answering