I had two wisdom teeth extracted in May of 2009 and I still have very limited feeling on the right side of my tongue.
New York
Viewed 20 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
Do I have a solid case? I signed waiver forms before the surgery but I was in extreme amounts of pain.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
I suggest that you may want to review some of the Legal Guides I have published on Avvo.com, one of which deals with medical malpractice and what it is. If you believe you are a victim of malpractice, you should contact a personal injury attorney in your area who handles medical malpractice cases. Generally these attorneys will give you a free initial consultation and you should take advantage of this service.
Legal Disclaimer: Mr. Lundeen is licensed to practice law in Florida and Vermont. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Lundeen strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in your state in order to insure proper advice is received. |