I had accumulated over 200 hours of vacation at my job in Mississippi, I was terminated and now they say they don't have to pay

I've been working at a local hospital for 3 years and have earned 200 hours of vacation. They terminated me on questionable circumstances and now they say they do not have to pay me the vacation pay and that the only way they pay it is if you leave on good terms. Is this true?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Mississippi
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.