I had a ssi hearing on jan31st2014 and the juge amended my date to jan 2013 dose this men I am approved for ssi?

Asked 6 months ago - Springfield, MO

also my attny ?nd the ve at the end of the hearing and she anserd no to 3 of 3 ?s is this a good sign?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Paula Brown Sinclair

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Generally these are favorable clues, but why in the world are you turning to a public forum for information? Shouldn't you be discussing what happened at your hearing with your own attorney?

    This answer is offered as a public service for general information only and may not be relied upon as legal advice.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,979 answers this week

3,104 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,979 answers this week

3,104 attorneys answering