Skip to main content

I had a psychotic episode and confessed to using drugs and was charged with possession.

Snowflake, AZ |

I had a psychotic episode after using and someone called the police. I confessed to using drugs and was charged with possession. I was going crazy and ended up in the hospital. Is there any way to defend this?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Not enough factual details to answer your question. BUT you should not be posting such facts online. Find and directly consult an attorney. Good luck.

Asker

Posted

Thank you for your quick reply.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer