Skip to main content

I had a freind arrested two days ago and I need to find out how to drop the charges and get him out

Lakeland, FL |

I had a freind arrested two days ago and I need to find out how to drop the charges and get him out

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

In many cases the State Attorney does not want to drop the charges. You may be the victim, but the crime is against the people of Florida. You can attempt to contact the State Attorneys office and see if they are receptive. He will be given a bail amount. You will need to post it or hire a bail bondsman. Good Luck

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer