| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
i had injury my hand was alomost cut off
Texas
Viewed 20 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Personal Injury
Flag as objectionable
the company i sued went out of busniness and the insurance company they had did too what do i do how do i get any money so lawyers say no need but shall i do should i go further or no my hand is not the same any more and i dont have some feeling in area but it good not the way it was before accident can you help me please
Additional information
I'm sorry let me be clear was injury and had was hurt bad did time in hospital and was out of work I was a contract agent with another trucking company and another truck agent driver cause a crane to fall on my hand at the ship yard i want to sue but was told the company it self is out of business and the their insurance company they had is also too so what do I do sue or not sue I hope I'm more clear now Answers (3)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Your message is very difficult to understand. Many times when an insurance carrier goes bankrupt, you are still protected under your state's Insurance Guarantee Fund.
You need to speak with a competent personal injury attorney who can further advise you on these issues. Legal Disclaimer: Mr. Lundeen is licensed to practice law in Florida and Vermont. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Lundeen strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in your state in order to insure proper advice is received. Jason Eric Kipness
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to contact a Texas personal injury attorney. An attorney can explore all possible sources for compensation.
Please visit my personal injury website at www.kiplawfirm.com. Jason Lannie Todd Kelly
This attorney is licensed in Texas and 2 other states.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
I agree that you would need to contact an attorney here in Texas to look into the inrusance issues and whether there are other avenues of recovery. Feel free to contact my firm to discuss this matter, if you like. 713-255-2055
|