I got my license suspended because of the civil jugment against me form this insurance company. I was involve in a car accident
Minneapolis, MN
Viewed 45 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
I got my license suspended because of the civil jugment against me form this insurance company. I was involve in a car accident back in 2005 and my insurance was canceled at the moment. The other party was the one who hit me but since I had a stop sign it was my fault. the insurance company want me to pay them about $6500.00 and I have been trying to get a settlement for 50% of the total amount that I owe--instead they want me to pay 75% of the total amount or set up a payment plan which is impossible for me. I need my license to get reinstated. What should I do?
Answers (1)Howard Robert Roitman
This attorney is licensed in Nevada and 2 other states.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Car crahes without insurance are always bad. Your options: Banckruptcy, live with it, sweet talk them into a deal you can live with.
Back to Search Results
Next question: can a landlord limit when a tenant has visitors? Previous question: Hiring a new employee before calling me back to work. |