I got my i30 and I 485 are pending for almost a year? I did make info pass once in Dec, 2011 and called RS..

Asked about 1 year ago - Garland, TX

Flag

After that, I didnt hear anything from USCIS. I just did call them to make service request again and info pass for May in Dallas center ( form I485 only). Should I do same thing with my i30?

Thanks in advance for your professional advices.

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered April 26, 2012 23:07. Make an infopass. If still no resolution, you should contact an attorney.

    Dhenu Savla
    SwagatUSA, LLC
    www.swagatusa.com

  2. Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered April 26, 2012 22:44. This is abnormally long. make an infopss and speak to someone in person.

  3. Contributor Level 15

    Answered April 26, 2012 23:59. I agree.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering