I got married in greece 9 years ago didnt register marriage in the uk where I live want a divorce is the marriage legal in uk?
Usk, WA
Viewed 67 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
I got married in greece 9 years ago didnt register marriage in the uk where I live want a divorce is the marriage legal in uk?
Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 5 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
From the fact pattern you have presented it appears you are not located within the U.S. and you will need a solicitor in the U.K.
Good Luck. |