Skip to main content

I got injured on an amusement park ride in the US, Can I sue the park even though I am not a US citizen?

Salem, NH |

ROde on a rollercoaster. The ride malfunctioned putting me in the hospital with injuries...

Attorney Answers 2


YE. you do not have to be a citizen to sue in the US

Mark as helpful


Most definitely.

Mark as helpful

Real estate topics

Recommended articles about Real estate

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics