Skip to main content

I got a ticket tonight for selling alcohol to a 18 year old

Fort Worth, TX |

Ive never sold alcohol to a minor.... I feel so horrible .... This is my first time ever doing such a horrible thing .I have no clue as to what to do

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

Hire a lawyer. Take a server's class. Do community service hours. It'll be ok.
www.austincriminaldefenseattorney.com
512-495-1813
Austin DWI Lawyer

My answers are intended only as general legal advice and are not intended to create an attorney-client relationship. There is no substitute for a full consultation with a local experienced criminal defense attorney. For more answers based on my 19 years of experience visit my website, www.austincriminaldefenseattorney.com

Asker

Posted

Thank Mr.Jones... Im realky worried about this and I realky feel bad because I shouldve been paying closer attention to what I was doing.

Posted

You need to hire a lawyer!

Asker

Posted

How much do u charge?

Raymond Ellis Daniel

Raymond Ellis Daniel

Posted

Please give my office a call at 817-810-9344 on Monday.

Posted

Take the TABC server's class. That will generally make a prosecutor sympathetic to your plight and exercise his/her discretion to reduce or dismiss your case in my experience. But, you should also seek legal counsel.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer