I got a ticket today for making a wrong left turn. hOW MUCH IS IT?

Asked over 5 years ago - San Diego, CA

how much is it gonna cost me.?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Robert Lee Marshall

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Call the clerk of the court in the county where the ticket was issued. Ask for the traffic department. They should be able to tell you how much the ticket will cost based on the code section number the officer wrote down.

    The standard fines vary from county to county.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,015 answers this week

3,424 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,015 answers this week

3,424 attorneys answering