i got a ticket by the VA game and inland fisheries for an undersized sand shark and wondered if this was a probation violation

for the dui i received a year and a half ago? I have 6 months remaining on my probation. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

David Wayne Willis

David Wayne Willis

Contributor Level 5
Call your Attorney immediately and ask him that question. Just this morning, I had to appear in Court for a very good guy with a family who violated his probation. He got a traffic ticket in another State and instead of calling me, he reported to his PO.

The PO even told him that they would have never known about it because they do not check outside of Tennessee. Ask your lawyer first and don't share this information with anyone until you talk to that person. Good Luck
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Defective / Dangerous Products Resources

Top DUI Contributors

1.
David Wayne Willis
Contributor Level 5
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Edward Jerome Blum
Contributor Level 7
21 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
View all DUI Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard