I got a ticket because i did not completely stop at red light and make a rt turn from rt lane

Asked about 1 year ago - Bakersfield, CA

i think i donot have any fault the ticket i received it says i cross red light but i turn very slowly rt side

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Andrew Stephen Roberts

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Unfortunately you must come to a complete stop before turning. An attorney might be useful in obtaining a non point moving violation .

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,862 answers this week

3,001 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,862 answers this week

3,001 attorneys answering