I got a second dui ,i ve got my classes done and my second dui was after the 7 year mark,can i get my class A BACK

Asked over 1 year ago - Arcadia, FL

I ALSO WASNT DRIVEING A COMMERCIAL VEHICLE AT ANYTIME OF THE DUI

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Roger P. Foley

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Hire a lawyer and forgrt about what ifs etc, Hire someone with knowledge and skill and spend your money now because a second DUI conviction and your down and out.

  2. Eugene Bullard Nichols

    Contributor Level 11

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I agree with the others. Find someone in your area and discuss the status. Call or email if you need a referral. Many fine lawyers on AVVO in your area.

    Gene

  3. Jasen Bodie Nielsen

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I'd suggest using avvo to find a couple of DUI attorneys who practice in your area, most of whom should offer free consulations. Give a couple of them a call. Good luck.

Related Topics

DUI: An overview

The definition, charges, and penalties for driving under the influence (DUI) vary by state and depend on a number of factors.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,839 answers this week

3,105 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,839 answers this week

3,105 attorneys answering