Skip to main content

I got a high interest loan from western sky and the sold it to cashcall and fell into hard times so I need advice on options

Seattle, WA |
Filed under: Business

I live in Seattle Washington and I got a high interest loan for $5,000 from western sky and they sold it to cashcall right away.loan is $5,000 + $75.00 fee and over life of loan total I will pay back is $41,000(not a type o) but needed it short term about a year...I have every intention to pay back $5,075 but internet fraud using my info has side tracked me.I.did research on company and.they are very threatening as I recently experienced and not willing to work me.I don't think either company is Licensed in Washington state but not 100% sure.
Just need advice but no matter what I want to pay back what I borrowed but just want.to not be harassed or my references being harassed.

Attorney Answers 1


  1. Already asked and answered. Check the other replies. Good luck.

    Our replies to Avvo questions should not be considered specific legal advice to any individual, and no attorney-client relationship is formed with you. Our aim is to provide general principles that may be useful to the Avvo community as a whole. You should seek individual legal advice pertaining to your specific factual situation, and the laws applicable to your jurisdiction. Moore & Moore Attorneys at Law -- thelaw@mytrustedlawyer.com

Business topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics