I got a DUI conviction in Arizona, will it show up in a California Live Scan?

Asked almost 4 years ago - Tucson, AZ

Will a dui on a live scan affect my employment with a school district?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John P. Yetter

    Contributor Level 15

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Yes, almost always.

    John Yetter

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,813 answers this week

3,376 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,813 answers this week

3,376 attorneys answering