I gave wrong information on my residence during my initial pre sentencing investigation. I was nervous and scared.

Asked over 2 years ago - Lanham, MD

Can I call to explain this and tell them that I didn't want to person I am living with to find out and then give the right information. Is it too late? My interview was yesterday.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Leonard R Stamm

    Contributor Level 6

    Answered . You should contact your lawyer immediately to discuss how best to handle this.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,576 answers this week

3,051 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,576 answers this week

3,051 attorneys answering