I gave a child up for adoption 20 years ago without the fathers knowledge. The adoption was in Texas. How much trouble am I in?

The child has found me and wants to know who the father is. I want to tell the child.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Missouri
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.