I filed req for production of docs. defendants attorney provided some documents response said all was provided what is next move

Asked over 2 years ago - Kenduskeag, ME

Divorce case. I did send a letter requesting the missing documents with 7 days to respond

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Sigmund David Schutz

    Contributor Level 8

    Answered . Take a look at Maine Rule of Civil Procedure 26(g). Try to resolve it. If you truly can't write a letter to the clerk requesting a conference.

Related Topics

Divorce

Divorce is the process of formally ending a marriage. Divorces may be jointly agreed upon, resolved by negotiation, or decided in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,599 answers this week

2,724 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,599 answers this week

2,724 attorneys answering