I filed a police report against ex boyfriend who stole my laptop what are my chances of getting justice

theft: my ex-boyfriend stole my laptop, but i didn't see or know what he had done until after i threw him out , i filed a police report what are my chances of getting justice? i don't want him back i just want him fto pay or violating me by stealing from me - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

cyndiwoods2

i want justice for this crime against me
0 2
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard