I f a company is self-insured and I was involved in an accident and is denied from the insurance company for both sht-term disa

and the fmla even though I have doctors notes. However my company did authorize the FMLA and paid for one pay period for Short-term disability. But then concured with the insurance comapny. Can I go in a take both Insurance company amd my company to small claims court?? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.