Skip to main content

I enter to usa on 1998 with visa and passport. what should i answer on question 16 on form i-765 for deffered action

Amarillo, TX |
Filed under: Deferred action

i will graduated from high school next may

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

(c)(14)

You might want to consider hiring an immigration attorney who can help you with your application. Good luck!

www.gassonlaw.com - Disclaimer: This a general answer to your legal question. Unless you have a signed engagement letter with me, you should not consider this information to be legal advice.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

1 comment

Kristina A. Gasson

Kristina A. Gasson

Posted

I apologize. I agree with my colleague. It should be (c)(33).

Posted

According to the Form Instructions, your answer should be "C 33".

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

I agree with my colleague

Samuel Ouya Maina, Esq. 415.391.6612 s.ouya@mainalaw.com Law Offices of S. Ouya Maina, PC 332 Pine Street, Suite 707 San Francisco, CA 94104

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics