I dont want to use medicare and will have my own medical insurance so can I keep my medicare set-aside money? I'm only 26 yrd.

Settling a WC case and it's been many many years. I dislike medicare and have my own medical insurance. I need the money to restart my life and not waste it with medicare and so on. I'm affaird that this money will be place in a MSA only and I cant use it for schooling.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Peter Robert Stone

Peter Robert Stone Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
Medicare must be deducted from your earning by your employer, that is not optional.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.