I DONT KNOW IF YOU CAN HELP ME HOPE SO

I AM LOOKING FOR A CO. THAT WAS IN BUISENESS DURRING 1904-1911 THE NAME OF CO IS THE ANTI-FRICTION JOURNAL BOX CO. I HAVE SERVERAL STOCKS ADDING UP TO 400,000.00 HOW WOULD I FOUND OUT IF THESE HAVED ROLLED OVER TO A NEW CO , OR IS THIS CO STILL OUT THERE PLEASE HELP IF YOU CAN. LEEANN CHAPMAN - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Adrian M Baron

Adrian M Baron

Contributor Level 3
I would suggest contacting the secretary of state where the company was located. The company may have been a railway car builder. If you don't know the state, might I suggest New York.

If it helps, it is my understanding that the patent for the Anti Friction Journal Box (Patent 2360737) is held by General Motors Corp. That doesn't necessarily mean that it is the company you are looking for.

0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.