Skip to main content

I DO NOT WANT TO SPONSOR WIFE. SHE DOES NOT HAVE GREENCARD YET DUE TO 1-485 PENDING STILL, BUT 1-130 APPROVED.

Hartford, CT |
Filed under: Spousal immigration

WHAT FORM TO I NEED TO STOP THIS PROCESSING. PLEASE HELP

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

Call your local USCIS office. They will start things rolling.

Mark as helpful

Posted

You do not need to submit any forms.

You do need to contact your local USCIS office, and tell them that you wish to withdraw your petition.

Please see

Mark as helpful

8 lawyers agree

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics