I do need a lawyer who is familiar with the procedure of sealing arrest records in the San Francisco area.

Asked over 4 years ago - San Francisco, CA

I was advised to take Brian Dinday. Unfortunately he did die 4 weeks ago in an accident.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. John M. Kaman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Your question comes as a shock to me. Brian Dinday was one of the finest. If your matter can wait until after the first of the year I can help you, although I no substitute for Brian.

  2. Joseph Briscoe Dane

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Yes, Brian will be missed.

    Discuss your matter with Mr. Kaman.



    Information about Brian Dinday on the avvo blog:
    http://avvoblog.com/2009/12/07/brian-dinday-kil...

  3. Edward Jerome Blum

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . Thats sad to learn. I used his article to help a client out.

    Edward J. Blum

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,287 answers this week

3,006 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,287 answers this week

3,006 attorneys answering