Skip to main content

I do apologize I asked my question totally wrong the wasps r flying into a hole outside of the house is the landlord responsible

Stockton, CA |

They are not in the house

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

Based on the limited information you have provided in your post, I doubt it. But, in any case, re-post your inquiry under the practice area of "Landlord / Tenant," so that it can be viewed by attorneys who practice in that area.

Ms. Berjis is licensed to practice law in the State of California. The laws of your jurisdiction may differ and thus this answer is for informational and educational purposes only and is not to be considered as legal advice. Since all facts are not addressed in the question, this answer could change depending on other significant and important facts. This answer in no way constitutes an attorney-client relationship.

Posted

Get some wasp spray

Posted

What does your lease say?

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer