I didn't register for selective service. How do I go about explaining my failure to register for status information letter?
San Diego, CA
Viewed 33 times.
Posted 22 days ago in Military Law
Flag as objectionable
"Request for Status Information Letter" help for financial aid for college.
Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 22 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
I would reccomend you be honest because if you get caught in a lie no good will come from it.
By the way you should register now so that when you sign the letter you will have taken the remedial action to correct the issue. Good Luck |