I currently draw disability from Social Security. I am 55 and my ex whom I was married to for 17 years is 65 and still working.
Newnan, GA
Viewed 46 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
Can I draw from his social security since his would be a much higher amount.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results
Next question: what's the solution? Previous question: Is it illegal to go on someones facebook account if you have knowledge of their password |