I cancelled Verizon triple play service after 2 months.I signed, agreed to nothing. they sa I owe them $413 as cancellation fee

Asked about 1 year ago - Westbury, NY

all facts above

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Edwin Drantivy

    Contributor Level 18

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Have an attorney review your contract to see if you have a way out of the cancellation fee.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,347 answers this week

2,979 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,347 answers this week

2,979 attorneys answering