I called a weight clinic and ask that if they called me back not to leave any information on my voice mail.

I called a weight clinic and ask that if they called me back not to leave any information on my voice mail. The next day the clinic called back and left a detail message on my voice mail. Do I have a claim aganist the clinic.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Pamela Koslyn

Pamela Koslyn

Contributor Level 10
Not unless you have some damage from this voicemail, which seems extremely unlikely.

Disclaimer: Please note that this answer does not constitute legal advice, and should not be relied on, since each state has different laws, each situation is fact specific, and it is impossible to evaluate a legal problem without a comprehensive consultation and review of all the facts and documents at issue. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Project Finance Resources