I bought a re manufactured engine with a 3 year 3600 mile warranty over the phone from a company I found online. The engine only

Asked over 1 year ago - Walnut, IA

I bought a re manufactured engine with a 3 year 3600 mile warranty over the phone from a company I found online. The engine only ran 90 seconds before it had problems and the company I bought it from wont stand behind their warranty. What are my options? I live in Iowa and the company I bought the engine from is in Texas.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Scott Richard Kaufman

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Get in touch with Amy Kleinpeter, Dana Karni or Sharon Campbell in TX. They know this area of law quite well. Find one of them here:

    http://www.calemons.com/national-locator/

    http://www.calemons.com/

    http://www.naca.net

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,847 answers this week

2,823 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,847 answers this week

2,823 attorneys answering