I bought a Alex Rodriguez bat from Stienbriner Yankeys organization. I bought it when Alex Said he never used steroids.can I sue
Killeen, TX
Viewed 22 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I bought a Alex Rodriguez bat from Stienbriner Yankey organization. I bought it when Alex Said he never used steroids.can I sue? WHEN i BOUGHT THIS BAT From the Steinbrener Organization, ALEX RODRIGUEZ SAID he never used steroids, He lied and got people to buy his merchandice, costing myself and others a lot of money. He should not get away with this! cAN I sue him for fraud?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Edgardo Rafael Baez
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Has the value of the bat decreased?
One or more answers have been taken down.
|