I ASKED A QUESTION ABOUT THE FAVORABLE MEDIATOR'S REPORT RE VISITATION AND JOINT LEGAL CUSTODY.

Asked over 1 year ago - Elk Grove, CA

THE CRIMINAL DEFENSE ATTORNEY WHO RESPONDED SAID I NEEDED TO CONSULT AN ATTORNEY, THIS IS AN IMPORTANT MATTER. WHY DO YOU THINK I ASKED AVVO? OF COURSE IT IS IMPORTANT, AND IT DOES NOT HELP WHEN AN ATTORNEY SAYS, YOU NEED AN ATTORNEY. IF YOU AREN'T GOING TO BE HELPFUL, I THINK NOT ANSWERING IS BEST.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Sarah Jeannette Haselup

    Pro

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . It would be great if you posted the question for us to consider. Some of us would likely wish to answer the question but are unable to because you didn't ask it in this posting.

    DISCLAIMER The information you obtain at this site is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. You should... more
Avvo instant logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 30-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $99 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Instant span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now