I am trying to get copies of some original prescriptions filled by HEB they are telling me that I have to have a subponea???

I am trying to optain copies of some original prescriptions that were filled by HEB they are telling me that I have to have a subponea? Doesn't Hipaa say that as the patient I have a right to those prescriptions? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.