I am trying to find a class action lawsuit aganist Ocean Canyon Properties. I know there's one active but I can't find it HELP

Asked over 1 year ago - Houma, LA

Ocean Canyon Properties, is a camping resort club you join. There office is in Texarcana, Texas. We are in Louisiana. Not sure if the class action suit is out of Texas or Louisiana. But I know for sure one has been start. Hoping someone can help me find it. It would mean a lot. Thanks in Advance. Nancy

Additional information

If no one is able to give me this information. Could someone please direct me as to possibly find it myself. I have not be able so far, any advise would be greatfully welcome.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Christopher Patrick Ulrich

    Contributor Level 6

    Answered . A similar topic was raised in a different thread.

    There are several resources where you can research class actions, including www.Pacer.gov, www.topclassactions.com and www.justia.com

    If you believe you have a claim, consult with a class action attorney for specific information.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

18,094 answers this week

2,370 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

18,094 answers this week

2,370 attorneys answering