Skip to main content

I am trying to fill and I-90 form, how should I fill out Part 3?

Houston, TX |
Filed under: Immigrant visas

City Residence where you applied for an Immigrant Visa or Adjustment of Status

I answered: MESQUITE, TEXAS

Consulate where Immigrant Visa was issued or USCIS office where status was Adjusted

I answered: TEXAS SERVICE CENTER

Is this correct?

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

If you lived in Mesquite TX at the time of adjustment application then yes.
Goodluck

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics