Skip to main content

I am trying to contact HSBC regarding a Release of Lien and/or copy of my car title. No #s working. How do I get in touch?

Waco, TX |
Filed under: Business

I need my title in order to sell my car.

Attorney Answers 2


  1. The HSBA auto loan contact number for USA is:

    Service Center – Toll-free: 1.888.222.4227
    Mon-Thur, 7 a.m. to 11 p.m. Central Time
    Fri, 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. Central Time
    Sat, 7 a.m. to 5 p.m. Central Time
    Sun, 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. Central Time

    Good luck.

    If this information has been helpful, please indicate by clicking the up icon. Legal Disclaimer: Mr. Candiano is licensed to practice law in Illinois and Indiana. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Links: ccandiano@themargolisfirm.com http://www.themargolisfirm.com


  2. The HSBC auto loan contact number for USA is:

    Service Center – Toll-free: 1.888.222.4227
    Mon-Thur, 7 a.m. to 11 p.m. Central Time
    Fri, 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. Central Time
    Sat, 7 a.m. to 5 p.m. Central Time
    Sun, 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. Central Time

    Good luck.

    If this information has been helpful, please indicate by clicking the up icon. Legal Disclaimer: Mr. Candiano is licensed to practice law in Illinois and Indiana. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Links: ccandiano@themargolisfirm.com http://www.themargolisfirm.com

Business topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics