I am totally disabled . Can the courts order me to pay Alimony to my xwife out of this money from SSI disability ? No kids

I make 3000 a month from my disability and pay out over 2000 on bills and was ordered to pay 750 in maintenance. I cant aford to live. Or buy my meds My kidneys are bad and i am dibetic type 1. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.